Top 5 favorite songs
Replying to Topic 'Top 5 favorite songs'
1.Comfortably Numb - Pink Floyd
2.Stairway To Heaven - Led Zeppelin
3.Spanish Caravan - Doors
4.Thunderstruck - AC/DC
5.One Slip - Pink Floyd
2.Stairway To Heaven - Led Zeppelin
3.Spanish Caravan - Doors
4.Thunderstruck - AC/DC
5.One Slip - Pink Floyd
~Berylium
Replying to Topic 'Top 5 favorite songs'
Yeah there's 2 more songs I wanna add to my list of all time best...Originally posted by Drewstr
Edit:
Wanna add 3 more songs i really like
(Note-not listed in any special order)
Over and Over - Nelly
Nasty Girl - Nitty
Auramancer
That WOLF is up to something SINister.
That WOLF is up to something SINister.
Replying to Topic 'Top 5 favorite songs'
okay ... I'll take a stab at this .. .though most consider me musically challenged (songs are much more about the words for me) ...
1) Neil Diamond "Shilo" (featuring "had a dream & it filled me with wonder; she had other plans")
2) Melissa Etheridge "Watching You" (featuring "if I can't hold you, I don't wanna be thinking of you")
2) Melissa Etheridge "Change" (featuring "you woke me up, at 3 am, to tell me about the fire ... )
4) Jethro Tull "Locomotive Breath" (featuring "and the all-time winner has got him by the balls"
5) Billy Joel "Until the Night" (featuring "I'll have my fears like every man
you'll have your tears like every woman")
1) Neil Diamond "Shilo" (featuring "had a dream & it filled me with wonder; she had other plans")
2) Melissa Etheridge "Watching You" (featuring "if I can't hold you, I don't wanna be thinking of you")
2) Melissa Etheridge "Change" (featuring "you woke me up, at 3 am, to tell me about the fire ... )
4) Jethro Tull "Locomotive Breath" (featuring "and the all-time winner has got him by the balls"
5) Billy Joel "Until the Night" (featuring "I'll have my fears like every man
you'll have your tears like every woman")
Replying to Topic 'Top 5 favorite songs'
1. Merseburger Zauberspruche - In Extremo
2. Reise, Reise - Rammstein
3. Ai Vis Lo Lop - In Extremo
4. Herr Mannelig - In Extremo
5. Seemann - Rammstein (Live Version)
---------------------
* Note to Rammstein fans - Check out In Extremo. How can you not like a band of accomplished Medieval musicians who also strap on loud guitars and crank out tunes with old Norse lyrics or with shape-shifting trolls as the subject?
2. Reise, Reise - Rammstein
3. Ai Vis Lo Lop - In Extremo
4. Herr Mannelig - In Extremo
5. Seemann - Rammstein (Live Version)
---------------------
* Note to Rammstein fans - Check out In Extremo. How can you not like a band of accomplished Medieval musicians who also strap on loud guitars and crank out tunes with old Norse lyrics or with shape-shifting trolls as the subject?
Azzbath
"Wisdom is worth more than gold on an unknown path" Viking Proverb
"Wisdom is worth more than gold on an unknown path" Viking Proverb
-
- Posts: 19
- Joined: Sun Jun 15, 2003 8:10 pm
- Location: MN
- Contact:
Replying to Topic 'Top 5 favorite songs'
1. America, Fuck Yeah! - Trey Parker
2. Jesus of Suburbia - Green Day
3. Renegades of Funk - Rage Against the Machine
4. With This Knife - Smile Empty Soul
5. Chop Suey - System of a Down
6. Californication - Red Hot Chili Peppers
7. More Then Useless - Relient K
8. Dancing Queen - A*Teens (Hell Yeah!)
2. Jesus of Suburbia - Green Day
3. Renegades of Funk - Rage Against the Machine
4. With This Knife - Smile Empty Soul
5. Chop Suey - System of a Down
6. Californication - Red Hot Chili Peppers
7. More Then Useless - Relient K
8. Dancing Queen - A*Teens (Hell Yeah!)
Now renegades are the people with their own philosophies
They change the course of history
Everyday people like you and me
They change the course of history
Everyday people like you and me
Replying to Topic 'Top 5 favorite songs'
1. Lament of the King (the Crown and the Ring) - Manowar.
2. Sleeping (in the fire) - W.A.S.P.
3. The Bard's Tale - Blind Guardian
4. Peacemaker - Sonata Arctica
5. The Sound of Eight Hooves - Amon Amarth
2. Sleeping (in the fire) - W.A.S.P.
3. The Bard's Tale - Blind Guardian
4. Peacemaker - Sonata Arctica
5. The Sound of Eight Hooves - Amon Amarth
Last edited by Sand on Wed Jan 05, 2005 10:22 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Replying to Topic 'Top 5 favorite songs'
~*~ 1. Billy Talent - Try Honestly
~*~ 2. Halifax - Sydney
~*~ 3. AFI - Total Immortal
~*~ 4. Death Cab For Cutie - The New Year
~*~ 5. The Used - A Box Of Sharp Objects
You guys need better taste then rock and stuff :/ :p
~*~ 2. Halifax - Sydney
~*~ 3. AFI - Total Immortal
~*~ 4. Death Cab For Cutie - The New Year
~*~ 5. The Used - A Box Of Sharp Objects
You guys need better taste then rock and stuff :/ :p
~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*
Mars: of course not
Mars: of course not
Replying to Topic 'Top 5 favorite songs'
Killswitch Engage - the end of heartache
Slayer - Angel of death
Mudvayne - not falling
Static-X - the only
Tool - parabola
Ying Yang Twins - get low
tough..i have car favorites and house favorites..i guess these are my house favorites because in my car it's usually hip hop that shakes cars next to me. y'all me
Slayer - Angel of death
Mudvayne - not falling
Static-X - the only
Tool - parabola
Ying Yang Twins - get low
tough..i have car favorites and house favorites..i guess these are my house favorites because in my car it's usually hip hop that shakes cars next to me. y'all me
Replying to Topic 'Top 5 favorite songs'
mmmm music :hoho
1) sonic youth - teenage riot
2) blonde redhead - this is not
3) the cure - just like heaven
4) bob dilan - the times they are a 'changin
5) green day - boulevard of broken dreams
1) sonic youth - teenage riot
2) blonde redhead - this is not
3) the cure - just like heaven
4) bob dilan - the times they are a 'changin
5) green day - boulevard of broken dreams
look at my pretty sandals =)
Replying to Topic 'Top 5 favorite songs'
It's just so hard to narrow it down to just 5. Well i guess i will try.
1)Skindred - Nobody
2)Black Sabbath (Ozzy Era) - War Pigs
3)Black Sabbath (Dio Era) - Heaven and Hell
4)Phil Collins - I Don't Care Anymore
5)Sammy Hagar - 3 Lock Box
This is really tough to do.
1)Skindred - Nobody
2)Black Sabbath (Ozzy Era) - War Pigs
3)Black Sabbath (Dio Era) - Heaven and Hell
4)Phil Collins - I Don't Care Anymore
5)Sammy Hagar - 3 Lock Box
This is really tough to do.
Last edited by Belgarion on Wed Jan 12, 2005 4:33 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Replying to Topic 'Top 5 favorite songs'
<Dusts this thread off>
Alice in Chains - Rooster
I'll Never let you go (Angel Eyes) - Steelheart
Freak on a Lease (DanteRoss version) - Korn
Got the Life- Korn
Unchained- Van Halen
Any order, order and songs subject to change
Alice in Chains - Rooster
I'll Never let you go (Angel Eyes) - Steelheart
Freak on a Lease (DanteRoss version) - Korn
Got the Life- Korn
Unchained- Van Halen
Any order, order and songs subject to change
Replying to Topic 'Top 5 favorite songs'
1. The faded line (lamb of god)
2. Chop suey (system of a down)
3. Stillness (shadows fall)
4. purple haze (jimi hendrix)
5. lay to rest (lamb of god)
These are undeniably the greatest songs that exist to this day. u cnat argue or resist, i am the master and these are my masterfull songs.
2. Chop suey (system of a down)
3. Stillness (shadows fall)
4. purple haze (jimi hendrix)
5. lay to rest (lamb of god)
These are undeniably the greatest songs that exist to this day. u cnat argue or resist, i am the master and these are my masterfull songs.
Replying to Topic 'Top 5 favorite songs'
1. imagine- John Lennon
2. slip it in- Black Flag
3. snakeman's dance-GG Allin
4. dont let us get sick-Warren Zevon
5. Joe's garage-Frank Zappa
but you favorites change with mt moods.
2. slip it in- Black Flag
3. snakeman's dance-GG Allin
4. dont let us get sick-Warren Zevon
5. Joe's garage-Frank Zappa
but you favorites change with mt moods.
Replying to Topic 'Top 5 favorite songs'
1. Spit It out (Slipknot)
2. Dig (MuDvAyNe)
3. Death Blooms (MuDvAyNe)
4. Walk (Pantera)
5. Sad but True (Metallica)
(sorry for the spaced out post.... couldnt resist)
2. Dig (MuDvAyNe)
3. Death Blooms (MuDvAyNe)
4. Walk (Pantera)
5. Sad but True (Metallica)
(sorry for the spaced out post.... couldnt resist)